fbpx

District celebrates academic achievement

For the Metro Wire

SPASH celebrated the success of students earning their academic letter at the Academic Achievement Ceremony on Monday, April 30. To qualify for the special award, a student must achieve a cumulative grade point average of 3.8 or higher.

Student of the Year Recipients:
Agriculture – Lily Trzebiatowski, Art – Rachel Simonis, Business – Rebecca Braun, Computer – Robert R. Hintz, Counseling Office – Justine Eron, English – Emily Seppelt, ELL – Maria Diaz Perez, Family & Consumer Science – Chayce Henry, Mathematics – Maxwell Hofmeister, Music – Hope Mahon, Physical Education – Julia Stupar, Science – Huy Le, Social Studies – Jiaxin He, Technology Education – Wyatt Lutz, World Languages – Hannah Mallek

Freshmen Academic Letter Recipients:

Ben Franklin Junior High
Spencer Banks, Matthew Barton, Carter Borchardt, Jayden Bruneau, Noah Buchl, Naomi Chang, Madelyn Cheng, Ruby Cisewski, Nicholas Cywinski, Sophie Czerwonka, Mikala Durall, Izaak Eppinger, Scott Feehrer, Sydney Gargulak, Dominik Gaylord, Emily Hansen, Emily Hauer, Jenna Hoerter, Samantha Huebner, Brett Johnston, Jenna Karcheski, Autumn Kawlewski, Kylie Klismith, Julia Lang, Cade Larson, Brielle Lehmann, Trinity Mallek, Amahra Matthai, Hilirie McLaughlin, Chloe Moore, Ashtyn Newland, Bryce Pelky, Taylor Peterson, Julia Pirog, Trenton Pumper, Caleb Raschka, Madelynne Raschka, Owen Rattle, Hailey Rehman, Chloe Schneider, Cassandra Schultz, Benjamin Sellnow, Camilla Silvester, Simon Solin, Kendall Space, Kayla Staples, Nelia Stauss, Lucas Steltenpohl, Aidan Strizel, Clark Thompson, Jacob Timmerman, Madison Ulrich, Gaiab Vang, Greta Vollendorf, Jake Williams, Jenna Worzella, Phalisa Xiong, Trey Zagrzebski

P.J. Jacobs Junior High
Eleanor Belcher, Jacob Bembenek, Finn Borgnes, Jacob Bourget, Joshua Bourget, Andrew Bowling, Sabrina Bronk, Sadie Cronce, Joshua Davis, Dawson Eddy, Naomi Enders, Thomas Huspeni, Natalie Ketchum, Joshua Kolodziej, Ethan Kulinski, Katarina Leek, Joliet Mata, Cayden McCarville, Evan Nacker, Seth Peters, Erin Ross, Bryn Swiston, Echo Taft, Christopher Tomaszewski, Eli Wetter, Creed Zagrzebski, Zachariah Zsido

Point of Discovery School
Mark Rice

Sophomore Academic Letter Recipients:

First Year Award
Alyssa Gethers, Daphne Graf, Anna Halvorsen, Katelynn Howard, Madeline Hyland, Erin Jore, Emma Pech, Meridyth Vogel

Second Year Award
Austin Beyer, Emily Boeck, Aidan Boettcher, Barrett Brooks, Connor Buechel, Simon Bushmaker, Hailey Carlson, John Ceplina, Brendan Chang, Justice Chukwuemeka, Tayyib Ciftci, Gabrielle Cornell, Margaret Cowden, Meghan DeBot, Leah Dombrowski, Leah Earnest, Sophie Emerson, Izabelle Eppinger, Victoria Erdmann, Saige Fink, Ava Flanders, Caleb Fritsche, Montgomery Glodowski, Hannah Goman, Holly Gruber, Jessica Harlan, Caleb Harrer, Annabelle Held, Marina Hernandez, Hunter Hintz, Natalie Hintz, Anna Hlavac, Dayne Hoyord, Erin Jagodinski, Jayden Jones, Owen Jordan, Grace Kempe, Daniel Kiefer, Daisy Kim, Faith Kitowski, Brenden Klish, Liberty Klug, Kelsie Kostuchowski, Marco Kurzynski, Madelin Kvatek, Hannah Langenhahn, Maggie Lawrynk, Tshaj Huab Lee, Lydia Miller, Abigail Nickel, Alexis Nickel, Dakota Niewiadomski, Lynzie Nightengale, Leah Olsen, Joleece Pecore, Reece Peeters, Megan Ries, Tahlia Rogers, Alise Rudiger, Allison Rust, Samantha Saloun, Allison Scharbarth, Skyler Schoonaert, Olivia Schultz, Taylor Scott, Maxwell Seppelt, Nolan Siebert, Kiya Singewald, Elizabeth Steinhorst, Mara Steinweber, Noah Streveler, Olivia Stroik, Elijah Strong, Abby Stupar, Yuling Sun, Mackenzie Swiecki, Madeline Teeter, Tess Trybull, Greta Turner Zick, Kennedy VanderLoop, Edith Veum, Ashlyn Vlcko, Evan Vollendorf, Alexis Vrieze, Bennett Wendorf, Spencer Wierzba, Grace Williams, Hlee Yang, Gunner Zdroik

Junior Academic Letter Recipients:

First Year Award
Grace Carroll, Felicia Duda, Jared Kort, Emmaline Schierl, Maya Strizel

Second Year Award
Brianna Behne, Koppany Bodor, Aliyah Cratsenberg, Christian Kiener, Nathan Kopchinski, Brendan Leahy, Nestle Lee, Madison Paul, Holly Saeger, Jack Smith

Third Year Award
Riley Andrews, Annalise Bablitch, Grace Belson, Brynn Beversdorf, Mackenzie Biadasz, Benjamin Brogan, Alayna Bruneau, Saralyn Carcy, Taylor Ciesielski, Sarah Czaikowski, Maria Dade, Gabrielle Diekelman, Tam Doan, Kaitlyn Eiden, Katelyn Engebretson, Emily Engle, Jacob Feltz, Elisa Garcia-Gasca, Rebekah Glazer, Anna Hansen, Kalin Hassler, Sierra Hefferan, Nina Hekmat, Bailey Herzog, Brooke Hiess, Kirsten Hill, Renee Hinchcliffe, Anna Marie Hintz, MacKenzie Hintz, Stephanie Hirzy, Katie Hoerter, Kaia Houtman, Emily Johnston, MacKenzie Kerchefski, Sarah Kim, Mason King, Lauryn Kinney, Allison Kleman, Leo Knapp, Matthew Konkol, Berkley Lake, Kayla Lass, Daniel Lindner, Rachel Lummis, Tyler Menadue, Caitlin Miller, Caleb Miller, Lukas Mocadlo, Julia Moder, Megan O’Brien, Grace Palmgren, Rachel Placeway, Trevor Powers, Paige Proctor, Madison Rindahl, Lilianna Rolands, Abigail Rosenthal, Taylor Roska, Nathan Roth, Izabelle Rottier, Nathaniel Rudnick, Sophia Salewske, Madelyn Schneider, Elle Schraufnagel, Alyssa Schroeckenthaler, Hannah Siegel, Susan Simonis, Henry Sims, Kendal Skrzeczkoski, Whitney Spaulding, Austin Stankowski, Nicholas Stremkowski, Kailey Strunk, Cassandra Summers, Rachel Sunu, Kenzie Swinford, Ella Swiston, Sabrina Tang, Korinne Trueman, Kayla Van Asten, Anna Vandehey, Debbie Vue, Aaron Weiss, Elizabeth Wentzel, Mai Nhia Yang, Talie Zinda, Marissa Zorzin

Senior Academic Letter Recipients:

First Year Award
Rose Bonsack, Mallory Suchowski, Mikayla Walsh

Second Year Award
Krista Domaszek, Madeline Eron, Kendra Lepper, Morgan McCarville, Vivian Norman

Third Year Award
Elijah Allord, Rebecca Braun, Jonathan Dufresne, John Hyland, Stephanie Ligman, Kirsten Modrzewski

Fourth Year Award
Alexandra Anderson, Jessica Barber, Jenna Boeck, Hannah Buelow, Alana Caldwell, Emily Check, Sydney Clark, Olivia Clemens, Angela Creely, Miranda DeBot, Joseph Diedrich, Madison Eggers, Annika Enders, Justine Eron, Thomas Felt, Carly Fix, Alexis Ford, Ellisa Frederickson, Mckenzie Fuehrer, Halle Gregorich, Katrina Hauer, Jiaxin He, Robert Hintz, Maxwell Hofmeister, Lauren Huspeni, Allyson Jordens, Hannah Kolarik, Peyton Kolling, Jaycie Korth, Isabella Kotarski, Allison Kovatch, Peyton Kowalski, Katelyn Krayecki, Joey Kwong, Bethany Lang, Jessica Lange, Gabrianne Larson, Reid Larson, Emily Lawrence, Samuel Lawrynk, Huy Le, Ellie Mallek, Hannah Mallek, Maggie Mancl, Brennan Mattmiller, Ana Metzler, Ally Miklesh, Courtney Milkowski, Olivia Molle, Madelyn Mutz, Rania Nasif, Margaret Negaard, Alivia Nosrati, Halle Pavelski, Maddie Pliska, Arrington Polman, Autumn Pretat, Kelly Pudroski, Caitriona Quirk, Nicholas Quisler, Emma Raschka, Alex Rekowski, Marlee Riehle, Julianne Riley, Emily Seppelt, Paige Siclovan, Gabrielle Sroda, Julia Stupar, Rachel Sullivan, Roshini Traynor, Mai Zong Vang, Suzanna Viau, Ka Ying Vue, Rachel Wadina, Breanna Weiler, Ia Ong Yang, Brianna Yenter, Anissa Zaske, Pearson Zimmermann

error: Alert: Content is protected !!