fbpx

Mid-State celebrates fall semester graduation

For the Metro Wire

Mid-State Technical College celebrated the achievements of its newest graduates at its commencement ceremony on the Wisconsin Rapids Campus on Sunday, Dec. 16. The combined ceremony for all four Mid-State campuses in Adams, Marshfield, Stevens Point, and Wisconsin Rapids, as well as live streaming of the event, marked firsts for the college.

In the week leading up to the ceremony, Mid-State featured personal stories of graduates in its Graduate Spotlights series at mstc.edu/gradspotlight. The spotlights, along with photos from commencement, can also be found on the college’s Facebook account, @MidStateTech.

Following is a list of Mid-State graduates based on graduation applications received as of December 10. This list is sorted by graduate candidate city and academic program. Cities are in Wisconsin unless otherwise indicated. For more information visit www.mstc.edu/graduation.

Abbotsford – Medical Assistant: Michelle L. Mazzoni

Adams – Entrepreneurship: Jacob W. Beda

Almond – Project Management: Lynn K. Knutson-Seboe; Medical Coder: Aubrey Korslin

Amherst – Nursing: Jessica Nicole Dixie Bertram and Tammy M. Groshek; Machine Tool Technician: Isaac Riley Lepinski; Medical Coder: Melissa Trzebiatowski; Phlebotomy Technician: Hannah Marzahl

Amherst Junction – Nursing: Alyssa Marie Hilker

Appleton – Nursing: Elevenda Matulot Wiese

Arpin – Paramedic Technician: Amanda Sweet

Athens – Nursing: Jacqueline Marie Henrichs

Auburndale – Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (SS): Avery M. Keuntjes

Bancroft – Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement: Jacob S. Mocadlo

Chili – Nursing: Althea R. Hildebrandt

Colby – Nursing: Kara L. Jeske

Iola – Cosmetology: Katie Marie Moen

Junction City – Automotive Technician: Josue B. Garcia; Nursing: Rachel Marie Sobczak

Kronenwetter – IT Software Developer: Jeremiah Joshua Greely

Lodi – Cosmetology: Shyanne Savannah Lynn Ptacek

Marshfield – Business Management: Lynn M. Buhman and Melissa Sue Kusay; Cosmetology: Mackenzie Gansch; Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician: Tanner Richard Carolfi; Medical Assistant: Brooke Ann Draves, Rachel Anne Knapp, Brett A. Weiland and Jessica Mae Zimmerman; Medical Coder: Shelley A. Dresden; Nursing: Nicole Marie Blum, Erica Nichole Lieders, Jayme Lynn Podratz and Mickenzie Kay Robus; Paramedic Technician: Meena R. Thill; Phlebotomy Technician: Mya B. Larson; Technical Studies-Journey Worker: Jonathon Geiger

Medford – Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician: Jesse Gerald Birkholz

Menomonee Falls – Medical Coder: Angela Montenero

Milladore – Medical Coder: Kortni Jo Brevik

Mosinee – Business Management: Savannah Joy Kramas; Medical Coder: Benjamin J. Danczyk

Necehah – Phlebotomy Technician: Kayla Garbisch

Nekoosa – Medical Assistant: Robyn Gellerup; Nursing: Lindsey Marie Peissig

Park Falls – Cosmetology: Riley Elizabeth Damrow

Pittsville – Office Support Specialist: Jessica Karen Rowe

Plover – Barber Technologist: Stephen Lee Miosi; Business Management: Shelly Loretta Aldrich; Early Childhood Education: Shannon Lynn Dulak and Kathryn A. Spoerl; Health & Wellness Promotion: Morgan Marie King; IT Network Specialist: Josiah Landon Bindrich; Marketing: Chelsea Ellan Shudarek; Medical Assistant: Alexia Ellise Brown, Zia Chang, Kaitlin Marie Hahn and Wendy M. Studinski; Medical Coder: Jessica Grace Spiegel; Nursing: Megan Lynn Devlin and Kathryn E. Tate; Phlebotomy Technician: Anna Marie Rosenthal

Rib Lake – Medical Assistant: Kimberly J. Anderson

Rosholt – Business Management: Christian L. Baker; Early Childhood Education: Bobbi Mlodzikowski

Rudolph – Nursing: Christina Lynn Hoyt

Spencer – Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (SS): Lee D. Hoernke

Spooner – Health Informatics & Information Management: Kelsey Ann Leikam; Medical Coder: Kelsey Ann Leikam

Stevens Point – Barber Technologist: Bram Roff and Ernesto Sanchez; Business Management: Shane Gehin, Jason Thomas Nelson, Nicole M. Rogers, Gabriella Rose Strojny and Zoua Vang; Customer Relationship Professional: Dustin Taylor Wergin; Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician: Erik N. Cherney; Electrical Power Engineering Technician: Brenton Thomas Berndt and Matthew Forrest Boe; Health & Wellness Promotion: LaRue M. Davison; HVAC Technical Diploma: Jeffrey Paul Jeatran; IT Network Specialist: Mason Sean Ramage; IT Software Developer: Curtis Freudigmann, Brianna Nicole Prichard and Cody Nathanial Walters; Marketing: Charles M. Robinson; Medical Assistant: Adrianah Gabriela Davila and Mikaila Juhlke; Medical Coder: Andrea Susan Becker and Laura Ann Mallison; Nursing: Ashley R. Davis, Lindsay A. Hayes, Jillian A. Kaczmarek, Tiffani Leitzke, Valerie Olszewski and Brittany Ann Skrzeczkoski; Office Support Specialist: Silvia Bibiana Arbelaez; Phlebotomy Technician: Dalanie Kleiber; Renewable Energy Technician: Ryan Charles Negro; Urban Forestry Technician: Wyatt D. Oldham

Vesper – Automotive Technician: Manuel John Beltran; Medical Assistant: Sarah Renee Wildenberg

Wausau – Cosmetology: Callie Mae Carlson; Health Informatics & Information Management: Kimberly Kay Arrowood

Weyauwega – Phlebotomy Technician: Katrina Schoenstene

Wild Rose – Nursing: Katie Marie Gunderson

Wisconsin Rapids – Business Management: Aaron Taylor Jennings, Callie Ann Kulinski, Beau Jacob Thompson and John E. Young; Cosmetology: Madeline Louise Klatt; Customer Relationship Professional: Kaitlin Marie Taylor; Entrepreneurship: Callie Ann Kulinski and Shawn Rehberg; Fire Protection Technician: Johnathan Robert Slater; Health & Wellness Promotion: Pauline A. Krommenacker; Health Informatics & Information Management: Nichole M. Nelson; Human Resources Assistant: Laurie J Grube; HVAC Technical Diploma: Grant Richard Goldberg; Industrial Automation & Controls Engineering Technology: Jacob Andrew Zellner; Industrial Mechanical Technician: Sam James Erlandson; IT Network Specialist: Aaron David Geister and Jason Daniel Schiestle; Marketing: John E. Young; Medical Assistant: Jaime L. Debauch, Ashley Ann Lindsey and Heather Swanson; Medical Coder: Gregory Dean Cole; Nursing: Dawn I. Cegielski, Jason D. King, Michelle Lovelace, Jordan Anthony Marcoux, Bobbi Jo Meyer, Amanda Michele Oleson, Hannah Rose Tilton and Sasha Ann Winters

Facebook Comments